L. K. A.

 

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

 

 

The Ladies Kennel Association 2018

 

Av Working Not Separately Classified

 

Judge: Miss D Spavin

 

 

BEST OF BREED : 5344 DAVEY Miss C N Kosmo Dogs Tuscany At Starsentinel (Imp Rus)

Best Dog : 5352 GARDINER Mr R M Seii Taishougun Bodging At Heronsview NAF TAF (Imp

Res Best Dog : 5347 ELLIS Mr & Mrs A & J Nettle's Londonderry For Falkor (Fin Imp)

Best Bitch : 5344 DAVEY Miss C N Kosmo Dogs Tuscany At Starsentinel (Imp Rus)

Res Best Bitch : 5363 McLURE Mr J & Mrs C Kanukalos Burletta

Best Puppy : 5344 DAVEY Miss C N Kosmo Dogs Tuscany At Starsentinel (Imp Rus)

Best Veteran :

 

 

Class 1415 PD (7 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 5336 BARTON Ms K Swisshaven's Kustom Made

2nd: 5371 THOMPSON Ms P A Hightimbers Master Tickets

3rd: 5359 LATHAM, Mr S & STANTON Mrs T Shaucey Man On The Moon

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 1416 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5352 GARDINER Mr R M Seii Taishougun Bodging At Heronsview NAF TAF (Imp

2nd: 5371 THOMPSON Ms P A Hightimbers Master Tickets

3rd:

 

 

Class 1417 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:

2nd:

 

 

Class 1418 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:

2nd:

 

 

Class 1419 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5350 FOAKES Miss P J Kanukalos Rhapsody

2nd:

 

 

Class 1420 VD NO ENTRIES

 

Class 1421 GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5347 ELLIS Mr & Mrs A & J Nettle's Londonderry For Falkor (Fin Imp)

2nd:

 

:

 

Class 1422 PB (11 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5344 DAVEY Miss C N Kosmo Dogs Tuscany At Starsentinel (Imp Rus)

2nd: 5348 ELLIS Mr & Mrs A & J Unforgettably Karismatic For Falkor (Imp) It

3rd: 5341 CRONIN Mrs T & Mr K Harpan Galena Bay

Res: 5356 HEMSWORTH Mrs S & Mr M Hightimbers Travel Tickets

VHC: 5365 PARKIN-RUSSELL Mrs S & Mr I Tamarackgsmd Coral Pour Spaclere

 

Class 1423 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5356 HEMSWORTH Mrs S & Mr M Hightimbers Travel Tickets

2nd: 5366 PAYNE, Mrs H & Mr C & PAYNE Mrs H Hightimbers Secret Ticket

3rd:

 

 

 

Class 1424 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 5370 SPENCER Mrs M Kanukalous Harmony At Hightimbers

2nd: 5369 SMITH Mrs H M'nia (Imp)

3rd: 5354 GARDINER Mr R M Lovely From Bordo Aligiya Of Heronsview (Imp)

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 1425 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5349 ELLIS Mr & Mrs A & J Goodsouls Rumour Has It It's Falkor

2nd: 5357 HEMSWORTH Mrs S & Mr M Driftingsky Tousle

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 1426 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5363 McLURE Mr J & Mrs C Kanukalos Burletta

2nd:

 

 

Class 1427 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:

 

 

 

Class 1428 GCB (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5363 McLURE Mr J & Mrs C Kanukalos Burletta

2nd: 5366 PAYNE, Mrs H & Mr C & PAYNE Mrs H Hightimbers Secret Ticket

3rd: 5340 COX Mrs M A Farmwatch Snow Maiden

Res:

VHC: