LEEDS

 

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

 

 

Leeds Championship Dog Show 2018

 

Tibetan Mastiff

 

Judge: Mrs Allyson King

 

 

BEST OF BREED : 5718 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)

Best Dog : 5718 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)

Res Best Dog : 5724 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak NAF

Best Bitch : 5723 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

Res Best Bitch : 5714 LEAK Mr M & Mrs P Heronsview Buni Bea for Madire

Best Puppy : 5723 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

Best Veteran : 5714 LEAK Mr M & Mrs P Heronsview Buni Bea for Madire

Best Special Beginner :

 

 

Class 1731 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5725 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear NAF TAF (Imp

2nd: 5721 MCELVANEY Mr K Chenpokhyi Zebedee The Only

3rd: 5717 LOVE Miss N Showbull Country Bumkin

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 1732 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5724 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak NAF

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 1733 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 4

1st: 5715 LINLEY Mrs L Woolinoze Jumping Jack

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 1734 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 5718 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)

2nd: 5722 MCELVANEY Mr K Smokiex Amigo Khyi Arlo

3rd: 5713 LEAK Mr M & Mrs P Madire Snow Blade Sh.CM

Res: 5729 VAN ROMANOVSKI Misses L & N Darchen Tomorrow Never Dies

VHC:

 

Class 1735 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:

2nd:

 

 

Class 1736 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5725 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear NAF TAF (Imp

2nd: 5729 VAN ROMANOVSKI Misses L & N Darchen Tomorrow Never Dies

3rd:

 

 

Class 1737 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5723 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

2nd: 5719 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Easy Street

3rd:

 

 

Class 1738 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5720 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Deja Vu

2nd:

3rd:

 

 

Class 1739 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st: 5699 CONWAY Dr A E Thamche Zhi Nya

2nd: 5716 LINLEY Mrs L Icebreaker Minnie The Minx

3rd:

 

 

Class 1740 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 2

1st:

2nd:

 

 

Class 1741 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 5714 LEAK Mr M & Mrs P Heronsview Buni Bea for Madire

2nd:

3rd: