MANCHESTER

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

 

 

Manchester Championship Show 2019

 

Tibetan Mastiff

 

Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott

 

 

BEST OF BREED : 8490 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman

Dog CC : 8490 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman

Res Dog CC : 8482 DOWEY Mr T Int Ch Ir Ch Drakyi Emperor Nero Of Tamdrin

Bitch CC : 8488 GARDINER Mr R M Showbull Gangsta Boo At Heronsview

Res Bitch CC : 8491 GÁLOS Ms G Medegma Altanseseg

Best Puppy : 8486 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Henrietta

Best Veteran :

 

 

Class 2063 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 8498 MCELVANEY Mr K Chenpokhyi Zebedee The Only

2nd: 8483 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Hennessey

3rd: 8510 TRACEY (TAF) Mr & Miss D Callowdale Helios

Res: 8502 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch

VHC: 8509 TRACEY (TAF) Mr & Miss D Callowdale Hercules

 

Class 2064 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8484 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Harrington

2nd: 8480 DAVIES Miss C Onyx Night Bear

3rd: 8477 CERVENAK Mr S Wangdak Balu

Res: 8511 YULE Mr R Callowdale Excalibur

VHC:

 

Class 2065 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 8485 GARDINER Mr R M Seii Taishougun Bodging At Heronsview NAF TAF (Imp

2nd: 8504 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)

3rd: 8481 DAVIES Miss C Herjay Boom Boom Bertram

Res: 8511 YULE Mr R Callowdale Excalibur

VHC:

 

Class 2066 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 8500 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak

2nd: 8477 CERVENAK Mr S Wangdak Balu

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 2067 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8490 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman

2nd: 8482 DOWEY Mr T Int Ch Ir Ch Drakyi Emperor Nero Of Tamdrin

3rd: 8499 MCELVANEY Mr K Smokiex Amigo Khyi Arlo

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 2068 VD NO ENTRIES

 

Class 2069 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8486 GARDINER Mr R M Heronsview Henrietta

2nd: 8507 SCOTT Mr S Wangdak Caihong

3rd: 8503 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione

Res:

VHC:  

 

Class 2070 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 8478 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma

2nd: 8507 SCOTT Mr S Wangdak Caihong

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 2071 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 8489 GÁLOS Ms G Dhozias Chandra

2nd: 8478 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 2072 LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 8501 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

2nd: 8506 ROSE Lady S A Richearon Pema at Caselden

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 2073 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 8488 GARDINER Mr R M Showbull Gangsta Boo At Heronsview

2nd: 8491 GÁLOS Ms G Medegma Altanseseg

3rd: 8492 HARTWELL Miss B Jun Ch Lou-tian Des Lions Du Tibet (Imp Fra)

Res: 8478 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma

VHC:

 

Class 2074 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:

2nd:

3rd: