MANCHESTER

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

 

 

Manchester Championship Show 2020

 

Tibetan Mastiff

 

Judge: Mr Espen Engh

 

 

BEST OF BREED : 852 HOLLIFIELD, Mr R & HUMPHREYS Mr A Richearon Palden - CC

ALSO WORKING GROUP 1

Dog CC : 852 HOLLIFIELD, Mr R & HUMPHREYS Mr A Richearon Palden - CC

Res Dog CC : 848 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman RCC

Bitch CC : 862 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Easy Street

Res Bitch CC : 863 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae

Best Puppy : 856 JUNG, Mrs M & Mr R & HARTWELL Ms B Leon Nanda Deva Mistic Mastiff (Imp Pol)

Best Veteran :

 

 

Class 249 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 856 JUNG, Mrs M & Mr R & HARTWELL Ms B Leon Nanda Deva Mistic Mastiff (Imp Pol)

2nd: 853 HOLLIFIELD, Mr R & HUMPHREYS , Mr A & BIDDLE Mrs Richearon Pasang

3rd: 844 CORDLEY, Miss L & GIBBS Mr N Richearon Bungle Bear

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 250 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 850 HARTWELL Miss B Pentara Eger For Dokhyi NAF TAF (Imp Rus)

2nd: 861 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Idris The Dragon

3rd: 843 BIDDLE Mrs L & Mr A Richearon Bobo

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 251 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 869 SCOTT Mr S Wangdak Bataar

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 252 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 864 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak

2nd: 855 HOLNESS Mrs K Ari Up Avec Ricci (Imp)

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 253 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 852 HOLLIFIELD, Mr R & HUMPHREYS Mr A Richearon Palden - CC

2nd: 848 GÁLOS Ms G Huangshan Bisurman RCC

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 254 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

1st:

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 255 PB NO ENTRIES

 

Class 256 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 857 KEDZIOR Miss O Pentara Erzhima For Dokhyi (Imp Rus) NAF

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:  

 

Class 257 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 842 ASQUITH, Mrs H & ASQUITH Miss R Wangdak Cherry Of Baarnayotms

2nd: 872 TOWERS Mr A Callowdale Desert Sand

3rd: 851 HARTWELL Miss B Dokhyi Charm Pema Ren Aimi

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 258 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 862 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Easy Street

2nd: 865 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

3rd: 859 LLOYD Mrs S Carramia Ain't No Limits

Res: 868 ROSE Lady S A Richearon Pema at Caselden

VHC: 872 TOWERS Mr A Callowdale Desert Sand

 

Class 259 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 863 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae

2nd: 854 HOLLIFIELD Mr R Richearon Norbu

3rd: 860 LLOYD Mrs S Hatice Bisurman At Carramia (Imp Pol)

Res: 872 TOWERS Mr A Callowdale Desert Sand

VHC:

 

Class 260 VB NO ENTRIES