N. W. &P.

 

 

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 2019

 

Tibetan Mastiff

 

Judge: Mr T J Ball

 

 

BEST OF BREED : 933 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae

Dog CC : 930 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)

Res Dog CC : 934 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak

Bitch CC : 933 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae

Res Bitch CC : 935 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

Best Puppy : 931 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Himeko

Best Veteran :

Best Special Beginner : 938 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)

 

 

Class 286 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 936 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch

2nd: 917 BIDDLE Mrs L & Mr A Richearon Bobo

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 287 JD NO ENTRIES

 

Class 288 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 927 LINLEY Mrs L Woolinoze Jumping Jack

2nd: 936 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 289 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 938 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)

2nd: 936 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Harisch

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 290 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 930 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp Rus)

2nd: 934 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Callowdale Dick Dastardly From Skaijak

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 291 VD/B NO ENTRIES

 

Class 292 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 938 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan At Shellonbear (Imp Rus)

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 293 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 937 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione

2nd: 939 STEELE Mrs E Valespride Northern Dancer

3rd:

Res:

VHC:  

 

Class 294 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 931 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Himeko

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 295 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 937 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione

2nd: 924 GARRY Miss P H Dokhyi Kham Zangmo Yangkyi

3rd: 918 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Uma

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 296 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 935 NAYLOR Mrs L A & Mr S C Seii Taishougun Brilliance Star From Skaijak (Imp)

2nd: 928 LLOYD Mrs S Carramia Ain't No Limits

3rd: 937 PERKINS Mrs A W Callowdale Hermione

Res: 925 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Ashaki

VHC:

 

Class 297 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 933 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae

2nd: 926 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Alisha

3rd: 929 LLOYD Mrs S Hatice Bisurman At Carramia (Imp Pol)

Res: 919 CORFIELD, Miss M & MORGAN Mr G Wilsontus Raynette

VHC: