N.W. & P.

 

Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz

 

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 2018

 

Tibetan Mastiff

 

Judge: Mr R Gardiner

 

 

BEST OF BREED : 953 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp)

Dog CC : 953 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp)

Res Dog CC : 943 EDEN Mr S Showbull Big Daddy Kane

Bitch CC : 947 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Alisha

Res Bitch CC : 940 CHARWIN, Mr P & DEARY Miss S Showbull Queen Latifah

Best Puppy : 954 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Easy Street

Best Veteran :

Best Special Beginner :

 

 

Class 293 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 956 PORTEUS Mr J & Mrs M Seii Taishougun Baldan NAF TAF (Imp)

2nd: 959 SPRINGHAM, Mr J N & SPRINGHAM Icebreaker Black Is Back

3rd: 961 SUTTON Ms A Woollinoze Truk Man

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 294 JD NO ENTRIES

 

Class 295 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 943 EDEN Mr S Showbull Big Daddy Kane

2nd: 952 LINLEY Mrs L Woolinoze Jumping Jack

3rd: 951 HOLNESS Mrs K Ari Up Avec Ricci (Imp)

Res: 941 DAVIES Mr & Miss C Herjay Boom Boom Bertram

VHC:

 

Class 296 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 944 EDEN Mr S Arahant Raja

2nd:

3rd:

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 297 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 953 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Ch Legenda Tibeta Tsehovik (Imp)

2nd: 948 HOLLIFIELD, Mr R & HUMPHREYS Mr A Richearon Palden

3rd: 963 WILSON Mrs E J & Mr R J Slash Mahatma-la @ Wilsontus

Res: 945 EDEN Mr S Woollinoze Chewbacca

VHC:

 

Class 298 VD/B NO ENTRIES

 

Class 299 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: NO ENTRIES

2nd:

3rd:

 

 

Class 300 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 954 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Easy Street

2nd: 964 WILSON Mrs E J & Mr R J Wilsontus Ulla

3rd:

 

 

Class 301 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0

1st: 940 CHARWIN, Mr P & DEARY Miss S Showbull Queen Latifah

2nd: 960 STEELE Mrs E Big Namtso

3rd: 955 LOWES Mrs C M & Mr T D Callowdale Maysee Grae

Res:

VHC:

 

Class 302 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 946 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Ashaki

2nd:

3rd:

 

 

Class 303 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 2

1st: 947 GARRY Miss P H Wangdak Alisha

2nd:

3rd:

 

 

Class 304 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st: 949 HOLLIFIELD Mr R Tseepo Pabu Zonda Avec Richearon (Imp)

2nd: